Long-term vision Lead a new era of fashion retail through self-discovery, AI personalization, professional stylists, and full brand-agnostic outfits.
2026 operating plan $90M UA spend, $200M Subscription ARR, $13M net profit. Growth must scale profitably, not just bigger.
Question this screen answers Which constraint is blocking TITLE from profitable, sustainable scale right now?

2026 Plan Attainment

Operator view: One-Pager target vs YTD actual, current annualized run-rate, and the run-rate required to close the year.

MODEL AGENT LIVE
Metric One-Pager Plan YTD Actual Gap Run Rate Required Run-rate Status
UA Spend $90.0M $7.8M -66% · $-59.0M $31.0M $9.1M/mo RISK
Subscription Gross Revenue $130.0M $16.5M -49% · $-63.9M $66.1M $12.6M/mo RISK
Subscription Net Revenue $110.0M $15.1M -45% · $-49.8M $60.2M $10.5M/mo RISK
E-commerce GMV $4.5M $653K -41% · $-1.9M $2.6M $423K/mo RISK
E-commerce Gross Margin $3.0M $61K -92% · $-2.8M $242K $327K/mo RISK
Total Net Revenue $110.0M $15.1M -45% · $-49.8M $60.2M $10.5M/mo RISK
Total Gross Margin $23.0M $6.0M +4% · $1.0M $24.0M $1.9M/mo ON TRACK
Net Profit $13.0M $3.4M +5% · $672K $13.7M $1.1M/mo ON TRACK
PSP / Processing Fees $9.9M $1.3M -48% · $-4.7M $5.2M $954K/mo ON TRACK
Subscription ARR $200.0M $58.2M -71% · $-141.8M $58.2M $15.8M/mo RISK
Gross Profit Margin 25.3% 39.9% +58% · 14.6% 39.9% N/A/mo ON TRACK
Net Profit Margin 9.5% 22.7% +140% · 13.2% 22.7% N/A/mo ON TRACK

All TITLE KPIs

Evidence base first. Clusters below explain the operating constraint behind these signals.

# Cluster KPI Actual Target Gap Trend Owner Score Source
1 Unit Economics Risk VAMP Rate (Fashion) 5.0% 2.5% -98% worsening Mykola Kryvyi 81.1 LIVE
2 Product Monetization CR to Outfit Purchase 2.0% 10.0% -80% worsening Daria Zolotarova 68.8 LIVE
3 Acquisition Supply Monthly Spend $1.0M $7.0M -86% worsening Anastasiia Paliienko 62.4 LIVE
4 Product Monetization Upsale Add-on to LTV $3 $16 -84% worsening Mykola Kryvyi 61.1 LIVE
5 Acquisition Supply Creatives in Performance 0 25 -100% flat Anastasiia Paliienko 52.3 LIVE
6 Acquisition Supply R&D Topics at Scale 1 3 -67% flat Mykola Kryvyi 45.6 CACHED
7 Unit Economics Risk Gross Profit Margin 30.0% 35.0% -14% improving Daria Zolotarova 37.7 LIVE
8 Acquisition Supply Marketing Spend, Lumi R&D1 $40K $60K -34% improving Onufrii Lonevskyi 31.4 LIVE
9 Unit Economics Risk Variable Costs / Revenue 0.7045 0.7000 -1% improving Daria Zolotarova 27.4 LIVE
10 Product Monetization Cancel Rate, D28 26.9% 35.0% BEATING improving Daria Zolotarova 26.2 LIVE
11 Product Monetization ROMI Add-ons Revenue Share 12.8% 10.0% BEATING improving Daria Zolotarova 21.0 CACHED

Major Bottleneck Clusters

Click a cluster to expand the KPI breakdown, strategic link, and operator reasoning.

#1 BOTTLENECK Profitable Scale Unit Economics & Risk Ceiling
Are unit economics healthy enough to sustain and increase scale without breaching risk thresholds?
59.5 Score
3/3 Below
100.0% Confidence
One-Pager goal at risk

Profitable scale: $90M UA spend must compound into $13M net profit without breaking product, margin, or risk guardrails.

Big bet affected

Marketing Machine + Hyperpersonalization only matter if margin, variable costs, and VAMP stay inside safe limits.

Current read

3/3 KPIs below target, 1 worsening. Worst signal: VAMP Rate (Fashion).

Owners to question

Daria Zolotarova, Boris Sukhenko, Mykola Kryvyi

KPI Breakdown

5.0%
Target: 2.5%
-98% LIVE
30.0%
Target: 35.0%
-14% LIVE
0.7045
Target: 0.7000
-1% LIVE

Executive Read

TITLE cannot safely scale paid acquisition because unit economics are below viability threshold: VAMP rate is 99% above target (4.96% vs 2.5%), variable costs consume 70% of revenue (vs 70% target but climbing), and gross profit margin is 14% below plan (30% vs 35%).

Financial bridge: Net Profit ($6.8M FY plan, $3.4M YTD actual vs $3.2M plan — currently ahead but fragile) · medium confidence
Decision owner: Daria Zolotarova (Product/Growth lead, First Experience & Hyperpersonalization big bets)
Decision needed: By Friday 2026-05-15: Decide whether to (1) hold UA spend at current run-rate until VAMP and margin improve, (2) narrow scale to low-VAMP/high-margin segments only (e.g., US-only, specific acquirer/funnel), or (3) implement immediate risk mitigation (3DS enforcement, manual review thresholds, pricing adjustment) to unlock scale. If margin driver is temporary (one-time cost), greenlight scale; if structural, prioritize margin improvement (product, ops efficiency, pricing) before increasing spend.
Next Analysis To Run Which segments (geo, acquirer, funnel, creative) are safe and profitable enough to scale immediately, and which require margin/risk improvement first?

Question: Which segments (geo, acquirer, funnel, creative) are safe and profitable enough to scale immediately, and which require margin/risk improvement first?

BQ table · E-commerce cohort finances BQ materialized view (needs creation) · VAMP monthly dimensions BI dashboard · VAMP / chargeback / fraud monitoring BQ table or model export · Variable cost bridge
Data Surfaces & Query Brief for the next agent run
BQ table · E-commerce cohort finances fashion-web-358113.final_data_title.cohort_ecom_finances

Shows gross margin and variable cost components by cohort; must include direct_operational_expense to isolate margin driver (merchandise, shipping, refunds, ops labor).

BQ materialized view (needs creation) · VAMP monthly dimensions calendar_vamp_with_dimensions_monthly

Required to segment VAMP by product, geo, acquirer, funnel without scanning 3.3GB at runtime. Currently unavailable — flag to Boris Sukhenko (Analytics/Data owner) for urgent deployment.

BI dashboard · VAMP / chargeback / fraud monitoring Analytics Factory or Payments dashboard (exact URL/access to be confirmed by Daria Zolotarova or Boris Sukhenko)

Needed to separate true payment-scheme risk from cached KPI noise. Should show VAMP by month, geo, acquirer, funnel, and net chargeback losses vs dispute win rate.

BQ table or model export · Variable cost bridge Financial model PL_actual component rows or CORE ops data (6037-Fashion_Target_PL_Model workbook, PL_actual tab rows 28-36)

Isolates which cost component (COGS, shipping, returns, direct ops, PSP) drives variable cost/revenue ratio above 70% threshold. If structural, requires ops/pricing fix; if temporary, scale can proceed.

BQ table or marketing dashboard · Creative performance cohort analysis Marketing attribution or cohort LTV table (exact source TBD by Andriy Panchenko, Marketing owner)

Tests whether underperforming creatives (Acquisition Supply cluster: 4/4 KPIs below target) are driving elevated CAC, weak LTV, and high VAMP. If true, creative supply bottleneck is upstream root cause.

Questions to answer:

  1. Margin decomposition by cohort: SELECT cohort_month, revenue, merchandise_cost, shipping_cost, refund_amount, direct_operational_expense, gross_profit, (gross_profit / revenue) AS margin_rate FROM cohort_ecom_finances WHERE cohort_month >= '2026-01-01' ORDER BY cohort_month DESC.
  2. Variable cost bridge: Extract PL_actual component rows (merchandise, shipping, returns, direct ops, PSP) for YTD 2026 and calculate each as % of total net revenue. Compare to PL forecast targets to identify variance driver.
  3. VAMP segmentation: Once calendar_vamp_with_dimensions_monthly is live, query: SELECT month, geo, acquirer, funnel, product, COUNT(*) AS transactions, SUM(is_vamp) AS vamp_count, (SUM(is_vamp) / COUNT(*)) AS vamp_rate FROM calendar_vamp_with_dimensions_monthly WHERE month >= '2026-01-01' GROUP BY month, geo, acquirer, funnel, product HAVING COUNT(*) > 100 ORDER BY vamp_rate DESC.
  4. Scale guardrail overlap: Join high-spend segments (geo, funnel, creative) with margin and VAMP data to identify profitable + low-VAMP segments safe for immediate scale vs segments requiring improvement.
  5. E-commerce conversion rate: Calculate % of subscribers who purchase an outfit within 7 days of subscription, by cohort and funnel, vs 10% target. Source: subscription and e-commerce transaction tables.

Execution guardrails: When runtime BQ access is available, prioritize cohort_ecom_finances and variable cost bridge queries to isolate margin driver. If calendar_vamp_with_dimensions_monthly is unavailable, flag to Boris Sukhenko and use cached VAMP dashboard data with explicit staleness warning. Return only verified facts from queried sources; separate hypotheses from data; cite table/dashboard names. If investigation confirms VAMP is concentrated (not broad) and margin driver is temporary (not structural), recommend narrow scale to safe segments this week. If both are structural, recommend hold until fixes deployed.

Output required: A scale/hold/narrow-scale recommendation with margin and VAMP guardrails by segment: (1) Safe-to-scale segments (low VAMP, profitable margin, validated creative), (2) Hold segments (high VAMP or unprofitable until margin/risk fixes deployed), (3) Required margin/VAMP improvement targets and owners, (4) Financial scenario: FY net profit impact if scale proceeds at current economics vs after improvement.

Why It Matters strategy and financial bridge

The 2026 operating plan requires $90M UA spend to reach $200M ARR and $13M net profit, but current economics breach risk guardrails. With VAMP nearly double the safe threshold, every dollar of incremental spend carries elevated payment-scheme risk that could trigger acquirer restrictions or higher reserve requirements. Simultaneously, gross margin compression means TITLE is burning contribution dollars to acquire customers who may not recover their CAC within acceptable payback windows. This bottleneck directly blocks the Marketing Machine big bet [AP] and threatens the path to 1% market share capture.

Current gap: E-commerce GMV: -21% YTD ($653K actual vs $821K plan, gap: -$169K). E-commerce Gross Margin: -38% YTD ($61K actual vs $98K plan, gap: -$37K). Subscription metrics are on-track (+2.3% YTD), but e-commerce underperformance and rising variable costs threaten FY net profit if VAMP losses materialize at scale.

Evidence 3 KPI signals
  • VAMP Rate (Fashion): 4.96% vs 2.5% (-98.4%, worsening)
  • Gross Profit Margin: 30.0% vs 35.0% (-14.3%, improving)
  • Variable Costs / Revenue: 0.7045 vs 0.70 (-0.6%, improving)

Pattern: VAMP rate spiked from 2.62% (Jan) to 4.96% (Apr), worsening each period and now 99% above the 2.5% risk ceiling. Gross margin compressed from 41.39% (Mar) to 30.0% (Apr), falling 14% below target despite slight improvement trend. Variable cost ratio touched 77% in May, signaling structural cost leakage beyond the 70% plan threshold. Together, these metrics indicate TITLE is simultaneously paying too much to acquire users (high variable costs) and facing elevated payment fraud/dispute risk (high VAMP), creating a dual constraint on profitable scale.

Root Cause Hypotheses 5 hypotheses
  • VAMP spike is concentrated in specific geographies (e.g., non-US traffic now approaching 50%), acquirers, or funnels with weaker fraud controls, rather than a systemic product or checkout issue.
  • Gross margin compression is driven by merchandise cost inflation, elevated refund/return rates, or direct operational expenses (e.g., styling labor, customer support) scaling faster than revenue, not pricing strategy.
  • Variable cost ratio breach is temporary (May spike to 77%) due to one-time expenses or timing mismatch between revenue recognition and cost booking, or structural due to inefficient fulfillment/ops model.
  • E-commerce monetization is underperforming (10% conversion rate target not met within 7 days of subscription purchase) because virtual try-on, size guides, and smarter search are still in development (2026 product priorities), causing weak outfit-purchase attach rates.
  • Creative supply bottleneck (Acquisition Supply cluster: 4/4 KPIs below target) is forcing Marketing to run underperforming ads, driving up CAC and attracting lower-quality cohorts with higher VAMP and churn.
Unknowns & Data Gaps 7 unknowns

Unknowns:

  • Which component of variable costs is driving the ratio above 70%: merchandise COGS, shipping, refunds/returns, direct ops (styling labor, support), or PSP fees?
  • Whether VAMP is concentrated in specific segments (geo, acquirer, funnel, product) or broad across all TITLE traffic.
  • Actual chargeback dollar losses vs VAMP rate: the 4.96% VAMP may include disputes that are ultimately won, so net chargeback impact could be lower.
  • E-commerce cohort-level financials: gross margin, direct ops expense, and payback dynamics by acquisition cohort and outfit-purchase funnel.
  • Whether the Apr gross margin drop from 41% to 30% is due to a one-time cost event, pricing change, or sustained margin pressure.
  • Creative supply gap impact: are underperforming ads directly causing elevated CAC and weak cohort quality (high VAMP, low LTV)?
  • Fraud/risk mitigation measures already in place: are there acquirer reserves, manual review queues, or 3DS enforcement that partially offset VAMP risk?

Data gaps:

  • Gross margin decomposition by cohort: revenue, merchandise cost, shipping, refunds/returns, direct ops, gross profit (source: fashion-web-358113.final_data_title.cohort_ecom_finances, must include direct_operational_expense).
  • VAMP segmentation by month, geo, acquirer, funnel, product (source: calendar_vamp_with_dimensions_monthly materialized view — currently unavailable, requires creation).
  • Variable cost bridge: which cost component drives the 70%+ ratio (COGS, shipping, returns, direct ops, PSP) and whether it is structural or temporary.
  • Chargeback dollar losses vs VAMP rate: net financial impact after dispute resolution.
  • E-commerce conversion rate actual: % of subscribers who purchase an outfit within 7 days, vs 10% target.
  • Creative performance cohort analysis: CAC, LTV, payback, VAMP, churn by creative batch (>100 purchases, >140% ROI threshold).
  • Scale guardrails: which spend segments (geo, funnel, creative) are profitable and VAMP-safe enough to scale immediately vs require margin/risk improvement first.
Decision Needed Daria Zolotarova (Product/Growth lead, First Experience & Hyperpersonalization big bets)

Owner: Daria Zolotarova (Product/Growth lead, First Experience & Hyperpersonalization big bets)

Inspect: Inspect cohort_ecom_finances table for gross margin decomposition by cohort/month. Request VAMP segmentation dashboard (Payments or Analytics Factory) to identify high-risk segments. Pull variable cost bridge from financial model or CORE ops data to isolate the cost driver above 70%. Cross-reference creative performance (Acquisition Supply cluster) with cohort VAMP/LTV to test whether underperforming ads are attracting high-risk users.

Decision: By Friday 2026-05-15: Decide whether to (1) hold UA spend at current run-rate until VAMP and margin improve, (2) narrow scale to low-VAMP/high-margin segments only (e.g., US-only, specific acquirer/funnel), or (3) implement immediate risk mitigation (3DS enforcement, manual review thresholds, pricing adjustment) to unlock scale. If margin driver is temporary (one-time cost), greenlight scale; if structural, prioritize margin improvement (product, ops efficiency, pricing) before increasing spend.

Deadline: By Friday 2026-05-15

Owner questions after data lookup:

  • Which component is most responsible for the gross margin gap: merchandise cost, shipping, refunds/returns, or direct ops (styling/support labor)? Can we get a cohort-level margin decomposition from cohort_ecom_finances by Friday?
  • Is the VAMP spike concentrated in specific geographies (non-US traffic now ~50%), acquirers, or funnels, or is it broad across TITLE? Do we have access to Payments/Analytics Factory dashboards to segment VAMP by dimension?
  • What fraud/risk mitigation is already active (acquirer reserves, 3DS, manual review), and can we quantify net chargeback losses vs the 4.96% VAMP rate?
  • Is the Apr gross margin drop (41% → 30%) a one-time cost event or sustained pressure? What changed between Mar and Apr?
  • Are we hitting the 10% e-commerce conversion rate target (outfit purchase within 7 days of subscription)? If not, is this due to product gaps (virtual try-on, size guides, search) or funnel/creative quality?
Marketing Machine Marketing Machine / Acquisition Supply
Can we produce enough validated creative supply to scale acquisition to $7M/mo?
55.9 Score
4/4 Below
90.0% Confidence
One-Pager goal at risk

Profitable scale: $90M UA spend must compound into $13M net profit without breaking product, margin, or risk guardrails.

Big bet affected

Marketing Machine [AP]: enough validated topics and creatives to scale paid acquisition predictably.

Current read

4/4 KPIs below target, 1 worsening. Worst signal: Monthly Spend.

Owners to question

Anastasiia Paliienko, Mykola Kryvyi, Onufrii Lonevskyi

KPI Breakdown

$1.0M
Target: $7.0M
-86% LIVE
0
Target: 25
-100% LIVE
1
Target: 3
-67% CACHED
$40K
Target: $60K
-34% LIVE

Structured Read

This cluster tests whether the Marketing Machine has enough validated creative and topic supply to deploy spend without weakening ROMI.

Questions For Owners

  • What is driving the gap in Monthly Spend?
  • Which segment, funnel, or owner has the largest contribution to this cluster score?
  • What would change the score materially within the next 7 days?

Data Needed Before Action

Fresh segment-level data for the worst KPI, plus source status confirmation for cached inputs. This cluster has 90.0% data confidence.

First Experience + Hyperpersonalization Product Activation & Monetization
Are activated users converting, retaining, and generating enough LTV to justify acquisition cost?
48.7 Score
2/4 Below
90.0% Confidence
One-Pager goal at risk

Profitable scale: $90M UA spend must compound into $13M net profit without breaking product, margin, or risk guardrails.

Big bet affected

First Experience + Hyperpersonalization [DZ]: self-discovery must convert into purchases, retention, and LTV.

Current read

2/4 KPIs below target, 2 worsening. Worst signal: CR to Outfit Purchase.

Owners to question

Daria Zolotarova, Mykola Kryvyi

KPI Breakdown

2.0%
Target: 10.0%
-80% LIVE
$3
Target: $16
-84% LIVE
26.9%
Target: 35.0%
BEATING LIVE
12.8%
Target: 10.0%
BEATING CACHED

Structured Read

This cluster tests whether self-discovery becomes a valuable shopping experience: users need to convert to outfit purchase, retain after subscription, and generate add-on LTV.

Questions For Owners

  • What is driving the gap in CR to Outfit Purchase?
  • Which segment, funnel, or owner has the largest contribution to this cluster score?
  • What would change the score materially within the next 7 days?

Data Needed Before Action

Fresh segment-level data for the worst KPI, plus source status confirmation for cached inputs. This cluster has 90.0% data confidence.